Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in BA6 9PG

BA6 9PG: 74 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the BA6 property report.

Latest recorded sale
28 November 2025
All recorded sales
74
Since 31 January 1995
Five-year median
£204,500
Sales in five-year window
12

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 2
Semi-detached 21
Terraced 19
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Semi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
2009 1 £132,000 -£132,000
2010 1 £114,500 -£114,500
2012 3 £135,000 £125,000£141,000
2013 2 £145,000 £155,000£135,000
2014 1 £152,500 £152,500-
2015 2 £172,500 £175,000£170,000
2016 2 £137,875 £151,000£124,750
2017 3 £165,000 £195,000£156,750
2022 3 £217,000 £217,000£115,000
2023 5 £190,000 £232,500£167,000
2024 2 £195,500 £195,500-
2025 2 £224,000 £250,000£198,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 42 properties · 74 recorded sales · BA6 9PG

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 43, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 November 2025

    £250,000
  2. 25, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 August 2025

    £198,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 29 November 2012 £147,000
  3. 17, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 October 2024

    £180,000
  4. 19b, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 September 2024

    £211,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 8 August 2016 £151,000
    2. 10 November 2000 £69,950
  5. 23, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 October 2023

    £250,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 March 1999 £56,000
  6. 31, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 7 September 2023

    £167,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 27 June 2022 £115,000
    2. 2 June 2010 £114,500
  7. 39, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 7 July 2023

    £190,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 31 October 2013 £135,000
  8. 15, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 May 2023

    £215,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 7 November 2014 £152,500
    2. 29 June 2012 £125,000
  9. 33, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 January 2023

    £162,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 5 February 2016 £124,750
  10. 47, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 June 2022

    £290,000
  11. 17b, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 February 2022

    £217,000
  12. 5, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 November 2017

    £165,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 20 January 2017 £148,500
  13. 49, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 September 2017

    £195,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 June 2000 £81,950
  14. 19, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 19 June 2015

    £175,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 March 2013 £155,000
  15. 41, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 March 2015

    £170,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 20 January 2012 £135,000
  16. 3, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 July 2009

    £132,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 16 July 1999 £55,000
  17. 57, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 March 2008

    £157,500
  18. 19, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 7 December 2007

    £174,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 27 April 2007 £152,500
  19. 11, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 December 2006

    £122,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 4 February 2005 £97,500
    2. 27 April 2001 £54,950
  20. 47, Pendragon Park, Glastonbury, BA6 9PG

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 December 2006

    £162,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 November 1996 £56,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £204,500 from 12 recorded sales in BA6 9PG. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Somerset is £281,571 in June 2026, up 4.5% year on year.