Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in BD2 2BL

BD2 2BL: 19 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the BD2 property report.

Latest recorded sale
23 February 2022
All recorded sales
19
Since 20 October 1995
Five-year median
£185,000
Sales in five-year window
3

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 4
Semi-detached 10
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 1

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale price
1996 2 £63,000 £75,000£51,000
2000 2 £56,500 £54,000£59,000
2001 1 £52,500 -£52,500
2004 1 £124,000 -£124,000
2005 1 £132,000 -£132,000
2009 2 £176,500 £245,000£108,000
2014 1 £195,000 £195,000-
2016 1 £139,000 £139,000-
2017 1 £120,000 -£120,000
2020 3 £146,000 -£146,000
2021 2 £178,500 -£178,500
2022 1 £367,000 --

Properties with recorded sales

1-15 of 15 properties · 19 recorded sales · BD2 2BL

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. Eccleshill United Reformed Church, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Other, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 February 2022

    £367,000
  2. 172, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 December 2021

    £172,000
  3. 164, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 August 2021

    £185,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 27 November 2020 £120,000
  4. 139, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 December 2020

    £146,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 7 February 2017 £120,000
  5. 141, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 January 2020

    £170,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 5 May 2005 £132,000
  6. 178, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 March 2016

    £139,000
  7. Ardsley House, 131, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 January 2014

    £195,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 23 October 2009 £245,000
  8. 137, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 November 2009

    £108,000
  9. 168, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 May 2004

    £124,000
  10. 176, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 October 2001

    £52,500
  11. 135, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 September 2000

    £59,000
  12. 143, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 August 2000

    £54,000
  13. 178, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 19 June 1996

    £75,000
  14. 133, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 April 1996

    £51,000
  15. 170, Victoria Road, Bradford, BD2 2BL

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 October 1995

    £48,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £185,000 from 3 recorded sales in BD2 2BL. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Bradford is £185,028 in June 2026, up 6.0% year on year.