Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BD2 3UP

BD2 3UP: 12,919 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BD2 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
1,138
Records within 1 mile
12,919
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BD2 3UP

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BD2 3UP.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,198
August 20251,100
September 20251,113
October 20251,106
November 20251,082
December 20251,084
January 2026941
February 2026883
March 2026982
April 20261,129
May 20261,163
June 20261,138
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 20261,138Violence and sexual offences422
May 20261,163Violence and sexual offences440
April 20261,129Violence and sexual offences435
March 2026982Violence and sexual offences328
February 2026883Violence and sexual offences328
January 2026941Violence and sexual offences355
December 20251,084Violence and sexual offences368
November 20251,082Violence and sexual offences399
October 20251,106Violence and sexual offences385
September 20251,113Violence and sexual offences415
August 20251,100Violence and sexual offences473
July 20251,198Violence and sexual offences476

Every published record

12,726-12,750 of 12,919

  • Drugs

    July 2025

    On or near A647

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Claremont

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Pemberton Drive

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Grantham Place

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Wilton Street

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Water Lane

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Water Lane

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Quebec Street

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Mannville Terrace

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Water Lane

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Bicycle theft

    July 2025

    On or near Water Lane

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Quebec Street

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near A647

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Back Ashgrove (West)

    Bradford 044A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Feather Road

    Bradford 045A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Netherby Street

    Bradford 042E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Netherby Street

    Bradford 042E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Netherby Street

    Bradford 042E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Silkstone Road

    Bradford 042C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Silkstone Road

    Bradford 042C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Sandford Road

    Bradford 042B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Fitzroy Road

    Bradford 042B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Fitzroy Road

    Bradford 042B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Sandford Road

    Bradford 042B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other crime

    July 2025

    On or near Oakwood Court

    Bradford 041D

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,919 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,077 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,824 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.