Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in BD4 9EE

BD4 9EE: 30 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the BD4 property report.

Latest recorded sale
8 September 2025
All recorded sales
30
Since 1 December 1995
Five-year median
£118,000
Sales in five-year window
7

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 0
Semi-detached 13
Terraced 4
Flats 1
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Semi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
2005 1 £68,000 -£68,000
2006 2 £66,850 £74,950£58,750
2007 2 £69,000 -£88,000
2009 1 £70,000 £70,000-
2010 1 £60,000 £60,000-
2015 2 £63,750 £57,500£70,000
2019 1 £97,000 £97,000-
2020 2 £66,000 £66,000-
2021 1 £100,000 £100,000-
2022 2 £121,500 £121,500-
2024 2 £123,000 £116,000£130,000
2025 2 £121,250 £121,250-

Properties with recorded sales

1-18 of 18 properties · 30 recorded sales · BD4 9EE

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 39, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 September 2025

    £94,500
  2. 41, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 April 2025

    £148,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 7 October 2022 £125,000
    2. 30 April 2019 £97,000
    3. 8 March 2000 £29,000
  3. 5, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 May 2024

    £130,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 22 October 2015 £70,000
  4. 9, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 April 2024

    £116,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 7 March 2022 £118,000
    2. 8 July 2015 £57,500
    3. 29 July 2005 £68,000
  5. 27, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 September 2021

    £100,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 7 July 2009 £70,000
  6. 33, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 September 2020

    £68,000
  7. 13, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 July 2020

    £64,000
  8. 35, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 March 2010

    £60,000
  9. 47, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 August 2007

    £50,000
  10. 9, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 February 2007

    £88,000
  11. 43, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 August 2006

    £58,750
    2 previous sales
    1. 27 June 2001 £14,500
    2. 30 June 1998 £29,950
  12. 7, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 January 2006

    £74,950
    2 previous sales
    1. 8 November 2004 £66,500
    2. 13 August 2004 £62,500
  13. 13, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 February 2004

    £38,950
  14. 41, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 May 2003

    £30,500
  15. 21, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 November 2002

    £31,950
  16. 29, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 October 2001

    £17,950
  17. 39, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 May 1997

    £31,500
  18. 19, Dulverton Grove, Bradford, BD4 9EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 December 1995

    £22,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £118,000 from 7 recorded sales in BD4 9EE. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Bradford is £185,028 in June 2026, up 6.0% year on year.