Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BD8 8DS

BD8 8DS: 11,394 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BD8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
1,040
Records within 1 mile
11,394
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BD8 8DS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BD8 8DS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,039
August 2025967
September 2025976
October 2025983
November 2025923
December 2025906
January 2026863
February 2026799
March 2026892
April 2026924
May 20261,082
June 20261,040
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 20261,040Violence and sexual offences423
May 20261,082Violence and sexual offences436
April 2026924Violence and sexual offences387
March 2026892Violence and sexual offences341
February 2026799Violence and sexual offences300
January 2026863Violence and sexual offences339
December 2025906Violence and sexual offences368
November 2025923Violence and sexual offences378
October 2025983Violence and sexual offences389
September 2025976Violence and sexual offences401
August 2025967Violence and sexual offences473
July 20251,039Violence and sexual offences458

Every published record

476-500 of 11,394

  • Possession of weapons

    June 2026

    On or near Morley Street

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Claremont Terrace

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Lansdowne Place

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Easby Road

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Ashgrove

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Morley Street

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Ashgrove

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Morley Street

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Lower Ashgrove

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Claremont Terrace

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Edmund Street

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Awaiting court outcome

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Lansdowne Place

    Bradford 048A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Place

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Horton Grange Road

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Summerseat Place

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Horton Grange Road

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Swinton Place

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Clive Terrace

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Horton Grange Road

    Bradford 044H

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

11,394 published events cover 12 months, averaging 950 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,693 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.