Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 1AB

BS8 1AB: 11,348 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
882
Records within 1 mile
11,348
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 1AB

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 1AB.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025856
August 2025917
September 20251,023
October 20251,115
November 20251,048
December 2025928
January 2026940
February 2026856
March 2026976
April 2026891
May 2026916
June 2026882
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026882Violence and sexual offences266
May 2026916Violence and sexual offences272
April 2026891Violence and sexual offences253
March 2026976Violence and sexual offences327
February 2026856Violence and sexual offences257
January 2026940Violence and sexual offences346
December 2025928Violence and sexual offences318
November 20251,048Violence and sexual offences338
October 20251,115Violence and sexual offences322
September 20251,023Violence and sexual offences297
August 2025917Violence and sexual offences353
July 2025856Violence and sexual offences301

Every published record

901-925 of 11,348

  • Vehicle crime

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    May 2026

    On or near Gefle Close

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Public order

    May 2026

    On or near Cumberland Close

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Other theft

    May 2026

    On or near Gasferry Road

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Drugs

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    May 2026

    On or near Sydney Row

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    May 2026

    On or near Hanover Place

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Burglary

    May 2026

    On or near Ashmead Way

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    May 2026

    On or near Avon Crescent

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near St Augustine'S Parade

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    May 2026

    On or near Prince Street

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Denmark Avenue

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Unity Street

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Pipe Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near St Augustine'S Parade

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

11,348 published events cover 12 months, averaging 946 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,650 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.