Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 1AD

BS8 1AD: 11,705 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
909
Records within 1 mile
11,705
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 1AD

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 1AD.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025873
August 2025956
September 20251,054
October 20251,155
November 20251,073
December 2025961
January 2026968
February 2026882
March 20261,001
April 2026927
May 2026946
June 2026909
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026909Violence and sexual offences275
May 2026946Violence and sexual offences283
April 2026927Violence and sexual offences259
March 20261,001Violence and sexual offences339
February 2026882Violence and sexual offences265
January 2026968Violence and sexual offences355
December 2025961Violence and sexual offences326
November 20251,073Violence and sexual offences346
October 20251,155Violence and sexual offences331
September 20251,054Violence and sexual offences304
August 2025956Violence and sexual offences367
July 2025873Violence and sexual offences310

Every published record

851-875 of 11,705

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Place

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Cannon Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Hill

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Roslyn Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Possession of weapons

    June 2026

    On or near Brighton Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Roslyn Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Woodfield Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Ashgrove Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Suspect charged as part of another case

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Petrol Station

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Exeter Buildings

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Awaiting court outcome

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

11,705 published events cover 12 months, averaging 975 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,760 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.