Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 1AG

BS8 1AG: 11,471 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
879
Records within 1 mile
11,471
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 1AG

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 1AG.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025849
August 2025923
September 20251,055
October 20251,126
November 20251,071
December 2025948
January 2026955
February 2026855
March 2026984
April 2026908
May 2026918
June 2026879
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026879Violence and sexual offences266
May 2026918Violence and sexual offences266
April 2026908Violence and sexual offences257
March 2026984Violence and sexual offences332
February 2026855Violence and sexual offences257
January 2026955Violence and sexual offences354
December 2025948Violence and sexual offences330
November 20251,071Violence and sexual offences341
October 20251,126Violence and sexual offences327
September 20251,055Violence and sexual offences298
August 2025923Violence and sexual offences350
July 2025849Violence and sexual offences301

Every published record

826-850 of 11,471

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Cannon Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Hill

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Possession of weapons

    June 2026

    On or near Brighton Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Woodfield Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Ashgrove Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Suspect charged as part of another case

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Petrol Station

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Oakland Road

    Bristol 022D

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Exeter Buildings

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Awaiting court outcome

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Further investigation is not in the public interest

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Burlington Road

    Bristol 022C

    Outcome

    Awaiting court outcome

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

11,471 published events cover 12 months, averaging 956 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,679 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.