Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 1AH

BS8 1AH: 12,311 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
945
Records within 1 mile
12,311
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 1AH

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 1AH.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025914
August 20251,001
September 20251,142
October 20251,219
November 20251,149
December 20251,030
January 20261,018
February 2026906
March 20261,029
April 2026963
May 2026995
June 2026945
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026945Violence and sexual offences285
May 2026995Violence and sexual offences296
April 2026963Violence and sexual offences268
March 20261,029Violence and sexual offences346
February 2026906Violence and sexual offences273
January 20261,018Violence and sexual offences376
December 20251,030Violence and sexual offences363
November 20251,149Violence and sexual offences367
October 20251,219Violence and sexual offences357
September 20251,142Violence and sexual offences331
August 20251,001Violence and sexual offences387
July 2025914Violence and sexual offences325

Every published record

12,101-12,125 of 12,311

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Supermarket

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Drugs

    July 2025

    On or near The Mall

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Regent Street

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Supermarket

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Regent Street

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Supermarket

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Victoria Square

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Merchants Road

    Bristol 030C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Vehicle crime

    July 2025

    On or near Pembroke Vale

    Bristol 030B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Grange Road

    Bristol 030B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Grange Road

    Bristol 030B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Grange Road

    Bristol 030B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near A4

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Clifton Down

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near A4

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Guthrie Road

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Norland Road

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near A4176

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Guthrie Road

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Canynge Square

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near A4

    Bristol 030A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Beaconsfield Road

    Bristol 026E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    July 2025

    On or near Beaconsfield Road

    Bristol 026E

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Worrall Road

    Bristol 026E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Other crime

    July 2025

    On or near Richmond Hill

    Bristol 026D

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,311 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,026 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,974 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.