Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 2DJ

BS8 2DJ: 12,470 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
982
Records within 1 mile
12,470
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 2DJ

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 2DJ.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025884
August 2025979
September 20251,104
October 20251,187
November 20251,156
December 20251,057
January 20261,052
February 2026901
March 20261,116
April 20261,017
May 20261,035
June 2026982
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026982Violence and sexual offences308
May 20261,035Violence and sexual offences299
April 20261,017Violence and sexual offences282
March 20261,116Violence and sexual offences360
February 2026901Violence and sexual offences272
January 20261,052Violence and sexual offences344
December 20251,057Violence and sexual offences366
November 20251,156Violence and sexual offences367
October 20251,187Violence and sexual offences354
September 20251,104Violence and sexual offences321
August 2025979Violence and sexual offences374
July 2025884Violence and sexual offences314

Every published record

851-875 of 12,470

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Fairview Drive

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Eastfield Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Elmgrove Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near South Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Meridian Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Meridian Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Thomas Street North

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Place

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Thomas Street North

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Thomas Street North

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Further investigation is not in the public interest

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Place

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Cannon Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Hill

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Roslyn Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Possession of weapons

    June 2026

    On or near Brighton Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Roslyn Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Collingwood Road

    Bristol 022E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,470 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,039 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,961 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.