Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 2NF

BS8 2NF: 12,661 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
998
Records within 1 mile
12,661
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 2NF

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 2NF.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025901
August 2025977
September 20251,127
October 20251,200
November 20251,178
December 20251,072
January 20261,071
February 2026921
March 20261,129
April 20261,038
May 20261,049
June 2026998
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026998Violence and sexual offences324
May 20261,049Violence and sexual offences310
April 20261,038Violence and sexual offences299
March 20261,129Violence and sexual offences374
February 2026921Violence and sexual offences286
January 20261,071Violence and sexual offences370
December 20251,072Violence and sexual offences385
November 20251,178Violence and sexual offences389
October 20251,200Violence and sexual offences355
September 20251,127Violence and sexual offences327
August 2025977Violence and sexual offences374
July 2025901Violence and sexual offences330

Every published record

951-975 of 12,661

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Lane

    Bristol 020F

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Lane

    Bristol 020F

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Lane

    Bristol 020F

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Salisbury Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Salisbury Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Claremont Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Elton Road

    Bristol 020E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Court Road

    Bristol 020D

    Outcome

    Further investigation is not in the public interest

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Clarendon Road

    Bristol 020D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Limerick Road

    Bristol 020D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Grove Park

    Bristol 020D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Court Road

    Bristol 020D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Cheltenham Lane

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Station Road

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Chapter Walk

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Chapter Walk

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Green Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Green Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,661 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,055 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,123 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.