Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 2NS

BS8 2NS: 12,316 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
941
Records within 1 mile
12,316
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 2NS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 2NS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025861
August 2025969
September 20251,087
October 20251,175
November 20251,155
December 20251,055
January 20261,063
February 2026884
March 20261,101
April 20261,010
May 20261,015
June 2026941
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026941Violence and sexual offences293
May 20261,015Violence and sexual offences294
April 20261,010Violence and sexual offences277
March 20261,101Violence and sexual offences351
February 2026884Violence and sexual offences261
January 20261,063Violence and sexual offences342
December 20251,055Violence and sexual offences358
November 20251,155Violence and sexual offences359
October 20251,175Violence and sexual offences346
September 20251,087Violence and sexual offences308
August 2025969Violence and sexual offences374
July 2025861Violence and sexual offences298

Every published record

901-925 of 12,316

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Cheltenham Lane

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Montpelier

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Belvoir Road

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Station Road

    Bristol 020A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Chapter Walk

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Chapter Walk

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Green Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Blenheim Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Redland Green Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Westmoreland Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Manor Park

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Durdham Park

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Belvedere Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Iddesleigh Road

    Bristol 017E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near The Quadrant

    Bristol 017D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near The Quadrant

    Bristol 017D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near St Oswald'S Road

    Bristol 017D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Cranbrook Road

    Bristol 017C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Westbury Park

    Bristol 017A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Clay Pit Road

    Bristol 017A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,316 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,026 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,861 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.