Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 2NX

BS8 2NX: 13,113 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
1,022
Records within 1 mile
13,113
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 2NX

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 2NX.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025953
August 20251,022
September 20251,159
October 20251,248
November 20251,215
December 20251,119
January 20261,105
February 2026959
March 20261,163
April 20261,070
May 20261,078
June 20261,022
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 20261,022Violence and sexual offences330
May 20261,078Violence and sexual offences327
April 20261,070Violence and sexual offences313
March 20261,163Violence and sexual offences384
February 2026959Violence and sexual offences302
January 20261,105Violence and sexual offences382
December 20251,119Violence and sexual offences404
November 20251,215Violence and sexual offences398
October 20251,248Violence and sexual offences369
September 20251,159Violence and sexual offences336
August 20251,022Violence and sexual offences391
July 2025953Violence and sexual offences339

Every published record

1,026-1,050 of 13,113

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Drugs

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    May 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 061D

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near St Augustine'S Parade

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Denmark Avenue

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Unity Street

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Pipe Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near St Augustine'S Parade

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Unity Street

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Pipe Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Mark Lane

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    May 2026

    On or near Theatre/Concert Hall

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

13,113 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,093 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,275 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.