Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 2PE

BS8 2PE: 12,704 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
974
Records within 1 mile
12,704
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 2PE

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 2PE.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025887
August 2025996
September 20251,119
October 20251,200
November 20251,204
December 20251,091
January 20261,091
February 2026921
March 20261,133
April 20261,040
May 20261,048
June 2026974
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026974Violence and sexual offences309
May 20261,048Violence and sexual offences303
April 20261,040Violence and sexual offences294
March 20261,133Violence and sexual offences361
February 2026921Violence and sexual offences282
January 20261,091Violence and sexual offences355
December 20251,091Violence and sexual offences375
November 20251,204Violence and sexual offences377
October 20251,200Violence and sexual offences353
September 20251,119Violence and sexual offences323
August 2025996Violence and sexual offences379
July 2025887Violence and sexual offences310

Every published record

12,026-12,050 of 12,704

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Shopping Area

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Fairfax Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near St Stephen'S Avenue

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Fairfax Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Pithay Court

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Shopping Area

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Criminal damage and arson

    July 2025

    On or near Fairfax Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Corn Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Trenchard Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Host Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Bicycle theft

    July 2025

    On or near Pithay Court

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Bicycle theft

    July 2025

    On or near Bridewell Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Lodge Place

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Nightclub

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Nelson Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Shopping Area

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near St Nicholas Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Trenchard Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Bridewell Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Corn Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Fairfax Street

    Bristol 061A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,704 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,059 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,021 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.