Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 3AS

BS8 3AS: 11,174 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
859
Records within 1 mile
11,174
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 3AS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 3AS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025848
August 2025898
September 20251,014
October 20251,103
November 20251,028
December 2025914
January 2026924
February 2026832
March 2026967
April 2026878
May 2026909
June 2026859
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026859Violence and sexual offences264
May 2026909Violence and sexual offences270
April 2026878Violence and sexual offences250
March 2026967Violence and sexual offences323
February 2026832Violence and sexual offences248
January 2026924Violence and sexual offences340
December 2025914Violence and sexual offences323
November 20251,028Violence and sexual offences334
October 20251,103Violence and sexual offences326
September 20251,014Violence and sexual offences301
August 2025898Violence and sexual offences357
July 2025848Violence and sexual offences305

Every published record

776-800 of 11,174

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Earl Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Charles Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Princess Row

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Whitson Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Earl Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Princess Row

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Cotham Side

    Bristol 025D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Fremantle Lane

    Bristol 025D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Redland

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Local resolution

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Redland

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Fairview Drive

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Meridian Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Meridian Road

    Bristol 025C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Place

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Further investigation is not in the public interest

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Place

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Dove Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Cannon Street

    Bristol 025E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Bicycle theft

    June 2026

    On or near Montague Hill

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

11,174 published events cover 12 months, averaging 931 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,641 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.