Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in BS8 4LE

BS8 4LE: 30 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 property report.

Latest recorded sale
1 December 2023
All recorded sales
30
Since 28 March 1995
Five-year median
£375,000
Sales in five-year window
5

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 0
Semi-detached 0
Terraced 12
Flats 7
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Terraced median sale priceFlat or maisonette median sale price
2004 2 £271,000 £357,000£185,000
2006 2 £218,750 £217,500£220,000
2007 2 £361,475 £361,475-
2009 1 £206,000 £206,000-
2012 1 £200,000 -£200,000
2013 1 £555,000 £555,000-
2014 1 £125,000 -£125,000
2015 1 £312,500 -£312,500
2018 3 £720,000 £735,000£321,000
2020 2 £547,500 £795,000£300,000
2022 1 £353,000 £353,000-
2023 4 £380,050 £885,000£375,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-19 of 19 properties · 30 recorded sales · BS8 4LE

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 11, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 December 2023

    £375,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 1 November 2018 £321,000
  2. 18, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 October 2023

    £885,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 1 December 2020 £795,000
    2. 6 September 2018 £750,000
    3. 25 April 2013 £555,000
  3. 10, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 May 2023

    £327,500
  4. 15, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 February 2023

    £385,100
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 December 2020 £300,000
  5. 16, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 November 2022

    £353,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 11 September 2009 £206,000
  6. 19, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 March 2018

    £720,000
  7. 13, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 February 2015

    £312,500
    3 previous sales
    1. 16 March 2012 £200,000
    2. 15 March 2002 £130,000
    3. 28 August 1996 £55,500
  8. 17, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 July 2014

    £125,000
  9. 18, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 October 2007

    £510,000
  10. 11, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 August 2007

    £212,950
  11. 6, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 December 2006

    £220,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 31 January 1996 £53,500
  12. 16, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 August 2006

    £217,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 5 December 2003 £165,000
  13. 10, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 November 2004

    £185,000
  14. 5, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 August 2004

    £357,000
  15. 1, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 September 2002

    £196,000
  16. 19, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 July 2002

    £305,500
  17. 5, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 October 2000

    £237,950
  18. 4, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 October 1999

    £168,500
  19. 4, Wellington Terrace, Bristol, BS8 4LE

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 March 1995

    £40,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £375,000 from 5 recorded sales in BS8 4LE. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for City of Bristol is £356,824 in June 2026, up 3.5% year on year.