Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in BS8 4PD

BS8 4PD: 84 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 property report.

Latest recorded sale
25 February 2026
All recorded sales
84
Since 8 April 1998
Five-year median
£842,000
Sales in five-year window
9

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 1
Semi-detached 0
Terraced 29
Flats 26
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Terraced median sale priceFlat or maisonette median sale price
2012 3 £497,500 £511,250£227,000
2013 2 £395,000 £530,000£260,000
2014 1 £265,000 -£265,000
2016 1 £325,000 -£325,000
2017 3 £350,000 £790,000£343,125
2020 2 £440,000 -£440,000
2021 1 £430,000 -£430,000
2022 2 £876,000 £876,000-
2023 1 £447,500 -£447,500
2024 2 £755,000 £1,060,000£450,000
2025 2 £646,250 £872,500£420,000
2026 1 £1,090,000 £1,090,000-

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 56 properties · 84 recorded sales · BS8 4PD

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 65, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 February 2026

    £1,090,000
  2. 84, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 August 2025

    £420,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 29 September 2017 £336,250
  3. 62, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 August 2025

    £872,500
  4. 92, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 September 2024

    £450,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 16 January 2023 £447,500
    2. 27 February 2013 £260,000
  5. 63, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 24 May 2024

    £1,060,000
  6. 76, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 December 2022

    £910,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 20 June 2013 £530,000
  7. 61, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 October 2022

    £842,000
  8. 89, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 September 2021

    £430,000
  9. 82, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 October 2020

    £340,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 20 October 2014 £265,000
  10. 90, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 October 2020

    £540,000
  11. 80, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 19 December 2017

    £790,000
  12. 91, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 October 2017

    £350,000
  13. 87, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 November 2016

    £325,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 29 July 1999 £122,000
  14. 86, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 November 2012

    £227,000
  15. 77, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 July 2012

    £525,000
  16. 74, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 March 2012

    £497,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 9 December 2009 £440,000
  17. 78, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 June 2011

    £530,000
  18. 66, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 November 2010

    £499,950
  19. 81, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 October 2010

    £235,000
  20. 91, Pooles Wharf Court, Bristol, BS8 4PD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 February 2009

    £248,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 12 May 2006 £247,500
    2. 24 October 2003 £216,000
    3. 31 July 1998 £119,950

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £842,000 from 9 recorded sales in BS8 4PD. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for City of Bristol is £356,824 in June 2026, up 3.5% year on year.