Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 4TS

BS8 4TS: 12,602 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
939
Records within 1 mile
12,602
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 4TS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 4TS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025938
August 20251,066
September 20251,153
October 20251,262
November 20251,210
December 20251,030
January 2026993
February 2026921
March 20261,074
April 2026987
May 20261,029
June 2026939
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026939Violence and sexual offences289
May 20261,029Violence and sexual offences290
April 2026987Violence and sexual offences294
March 20261,074Violence and sexual offences365
February 2026921Violence and sexual offences284
January 2026993Violence and sexual offences376
December 20251,030Violence and sexual offences367
November 20251,210Violence and sexual offences399
October 20251,262Violence and sexual offences390
September 20251,153Violence and sexual offences332
August 20251,066Violence and sexual offences406
July 2025938Violence and sexual offences328

Every published record

776-800 of 12,602

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Ambra Vale

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Cliftonwood Crescent

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Ferry Terminal

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Ambra Vale East

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Old School Lane

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Rownham Mead

    Bristol 034C

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Jacob'S Wells Road

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Ambra Vale South

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Constitution Hill

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Constitution Hill

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Bellevue Cottages

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Argyle Place

    Bristol 034B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Windsor Terrace

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Hotwell Road

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Joy Hill

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Cornwallis Avenue

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Joy Hill

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near North Green Street

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Hope Square

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Dowry Square

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Dowry Square

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    June 2026

    On or near Hope Square

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Windsor Terrace

    Bristol 034A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,602 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,050 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,120 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.