Skip to main content

Recorded crime near BS8 4UT

BS8 4UT: 12,182 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the BS8 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
912
Records within 1 mile
12,182
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of BS8 4UT

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of BS8 4UT.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 2025921
August 20251,030
September 20251,118
October 20251,213
November 20251,180
December 2025994
January 2026951
February 2026885
March 20261,024
April 2026966
May 2026988
June 2026912
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026912Violence and sexual offences276
May 2026988Violence and sexual offences275
April 2026966Violence and sexual offences287
March 20261,024Violence and sexual offences348
February 2026885Violence and sexual offences272
January 2026951Violence and sexual offences365
December 2025994Violence and sexual offences356
November 20251,180Violence and sexual offences387
October 20251,213Violence and sexual offences375
September 20251,118Violence and sexual offences328
August 20251,030Violence and sexual offences393
July 2025921Violence and sexual offences329

Every published record

11,251-11,275 of 12,182

  • Other theft

    August 2025

    On or near St Paul'S Road

    Bristol 026A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Drugs

    August 2025

    On or near St Paul'S Road

    Bristol 026A

    Outcome

    Further action is not in the public interest

  • Bicycle theft

    August 2025

    On or near Sunderland Place

    Bristol 026A

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    August 2025

    On or near Melrose Place

    Bristol 026A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Public order

    August 2025

    On or near Little Paul Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Anti-social behaviour

    August 2025

    On or near Little Paul Street

    Bristol 025A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Public order

    August 2025

    On or near Hampton Lane

    Bristol 022B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Other theft

    August 2025

    On or near Hampton Lane

    Bristol 022B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    August 2025

    On or near Hampton Lane

    Bristol 022B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Bicycle theft

    August 2025

    On or near Hampton Lane

    Bristol 022B

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Anti-social behaviour

    August 2025

    On or near Hampton Lane

    Bristol 022B

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Theft from the person

    July 2025

    On or near Culver Street

    Bristol 061C

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Burwalls Road

    North Somerset 004A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Parking Area

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Commercial Road

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Prince Street

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Status update unavailable

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Redcliff Hill

    Bristol 061E

    Outcome

    Further investigation is not in the public interest

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,182 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,015 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,991 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.