Skip to main content

Recorded crime near CF2 3UP

CF2 3UP: 14,180 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the CF2 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
1,302
Records within 1 mile
14,180
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of CF2 3UP

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of CF2 3UP.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,197
August 20251,190
September 20251,129
October 20251,253
November 20251,275
December 20251,160
January 2026989
February 20261,067
March 20261,132
April 20261,200
May 20261,286
June 20261,302
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 20261,302Violence and sexual offences418
May 20261,286Violence and sexual offences402
April 20261,200Violence and sexual offences374
March 20261,132Violence and sexual offences357
February 20261,067Violence and sexual offences351
January 2026989Violence and sexual offences297
December 20251,160Violence and sexual offences419
November 20251,275Violence and sexual offences384
October 20251,253Violence and sexual offences346
September 20251,129Violence and sexual offences338
August 20251,190Violence and sexual offences359
July 20251,197Violence and sexual offences383

Every published record

14,026-14,050 of 14,180

  • Public order

    July 2025

    On or near Diana Street

    Cardiff 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Dalcross Street

    Cardiff 030E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    July 2025

    On or near Moy Road

    Cardiff 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Vehicle crime

    July 2025

    On or near Diana Lane

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Shoplifting

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Other theft

    July 2025

    On or near Alfred Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    July 2025

    On or near Angus Street

    Cardiff 030D

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Daviot Court

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Daviot Street

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Violet Row

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Violet Row

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Court result unavailable

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Daviot Street

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Violet Row

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Violet Row

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Violet Row

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    July 2025

    On or near Daviot Street

    Cardiff 030C

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

14,180 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,182 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,428 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.