Skip to main content

Recorded crime near CR0 2LA

CR0 2LA: 12,630 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the CR0 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
1,120
Records within 1 mile
12,630
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of CR0 2LA

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of CR0 2LA.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,213
August 20251,119
September 20251,018
October 2025962
November 20251,056
December 2025998
January 20261,020
February 2026984
March 20261,020
April 20261,011
May 20261,109
June 20261,120
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 20261,120Violence and sexual offences411
May 20261,109Violence and sexual offences376
April 20261,011Violence and sexual offences329
March 20261,020Violence and sexual offences341
February 2026984Violence and sexual offences324
January 20261,020Violence and sexual offences342
December 2025998Violence and sexual offences314
November 20251,056Violence and sexual offences357
October 2025962Violence and sexual offences344
September 20251,018Violence and sexual offences310
August 20251,119Violence and sexual offences378
July 20251,213Violence and sexual offences411

Every published record

26-50 of 12,630

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near East Croydon

    Croydon 046C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near East Croydon

    Croydon 046C

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near College Road

    Croydon 046C

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Supermarket

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Wellesley Grove

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Wellesley Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Supermarket

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Wellesley Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Dingwall Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Wellesley Road

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Further/Higher Educational Building

    Croydon 046B

    Outcome

    Under investigation

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,630 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,053 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,237 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.