Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in CV32 7EE

CV32 7EE: 31 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the CV32 property report.

Latest recorded sale
18 February 2025
All recorded sales
31
Since 3 May 1995
Five-year median
£622,500
Sales in five-year window
2

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 3
Semi-detached 20
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale price
2005 2 £198,250 -£198,250
2007 3 £228,000 -£228,000
2008 1 £220,500 -£220,500
2009 1 £240,000 -£240,000
2011 1 £249,950 -£249,950
2014 2 £271,500 £273,000£270,000
2016 2 £345,000 £295,000£395,000
2017 2 £292,500 £290,000£295,000
2019 3 £420,000 -£420,000
2020 1 £429,000 -£429,000
2023 1 £610,000 -£610,000
2025 1 £635,000 -£635,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 23 properties · 31 recorded sales · CV32 7EE

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 11, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 February 2025

    £635,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 May 2017 £295,000
  2. 16, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 24 April 2023

    £610,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 22 October 2019 £435,000
    2. 1 June 2009 £240,000
  3. 23, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 September 2020

    £429,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 9 September 2016 £395,000
  4. 21, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 October 2019

    £384,000
  5. 8, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 May 2019

    £420,000
  6. 5, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 January 2017

    £290,000
  7. 4, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 7 December 2016

    £295,000
  8. 2, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 December 2014

    £273,000
  9. 14, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 May 2014

    £270,000
  10. 27, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 December 2011

    £249,950
    1 previous sale
    1. 28 July 2005 £227,500
  11. 20, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 January 2008

    £220,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 28 September 2007 £226,000
  12. 21, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 May 2007

    £246,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 July 2002 £157,500
  13. 22, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 January 2007

    £228,000
  14. 27, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 January 2005

    £169,000
  15. 19, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 June 2004

    £181,000
  16. 29, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 June 2003

    £178,289
  17. 6a, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 September 2000

    £103,500
  18. 18, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 June 2000

    £117,500
  19. 6, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 June 1999

    £85,000
  20. 16, Kinross Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EE

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 August 1997

    £112,500

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £622,500 from 2 recorded sales in CV32 7EE. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Warwick is £372,922 in June 2026, up 4.7% year on year.