Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in DE22 4AS

DE22 4AS: 26 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the DE22 property report.

Latest recorded sale
2 April 2026
All recorded sales
26
Since 25 September 1995
Five-year median
£258,500
Sales in five-year window
4

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 1
Semi-detached 12
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale price
2009 1 £175,000 -£175,000
2010 3 £113,000 -£113,000
2012 1 £115,000 -£115,000
2013 2 £131,750 £147,500£116,000
2014 2 £132,500 -£132,500
2015 1 £160,500 -£160,500
2016 2 £152,000 -£152,000
2017 2 £152,750 £161,000£144,500
2019 1 £172,500 -£172,500
2024 1 £267,000 -£267,000
2025 1 £317,500 -£317,500
2026 2 £224,000 £250,000£198,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-13 of 13 properties · 26 recorded sales · DE22 4AS

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 25, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 April 2026

    £250,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 31 March 2017 £161,000
    2. 3 May 2013 £147,500
  2. 5, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 February 2026

    £198,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 5 April 2017 £144,500
    2. 1 August 2014 £140,000
    3. 7 December 2007 £150,000
  3. 19, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 April 2025

    £317,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 June 2015 £160,500
  4. 21, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 November 2024

    £267,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 6 September 2016 £155,000
    2. 20 January 2010 £113,000
  5. 17, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 January 2019

    £172,500
  6. 31, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 April 2016

    £149,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 25 September 1995 £46,000
  7. 7, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 February 2014

    £125,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 13 July 2007 £135,000
    2. 1 October 2002 £50,000
  8. 11, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 March 2013

    £116,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 10 December 2010 £110,000
  9. 13, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 June 2012

    £115,000
  10. 3, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 December 2010

    £124,950
    1 previous sale
    1. 1 October 1999 £36,000
  11. 27, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 May 2009

    £175,000
  12. 1, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 November 2000

    £57,500
  13. 9, Lilac Avenue, Kingsway, Derby, DE22 4AS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 July 1997

    £38,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £258,500 from 4 recorded sales in DE22 4AS. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for City of Derby is £204,016 in June 2026, up 2.3% year on year.