Skip to main content

Recorded crime near HU3 1NQ

HU3 1NQ: 10,546 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the HU3 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
890
Records within 1 mile
10,546
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of HU3 1NQ

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of HU3 1NQ.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,014
August 2025885
September 2025847
October 2025878
November 2025826
December 2025875
January 2026837
February 2026838
March 2026898
April 2026879
May 2026879
June 2026890
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026890Violence and sexual offences328
May 2026879Violence and sexual offences352
April 2026879Violence and sexual offences331
March 2026898Violence and sexual offences340
February 2026838Violence and sexual offences338
January 2026837Violence and sexual offences306
December 2025875Violence and sexual offences354
November 2025826Violence and sexual offences331
October 2025878Violence and sexual offences347
September 2025847Violence and sexual offences323
August 2025885Violence and sexual offences325
July 20251,014Violence and sexual offences380

Every published record

1-25 of 10,546

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Heron Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Aylesford Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Aylesford Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Albemarle Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Clairbrook Close

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Doncaster Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Heron Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Selby Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Aylesford Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Aylesford Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Heron Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Heron Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Albemarle Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Albemarle Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Doncaster Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Camden Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Cadogan Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Queen'S Gate Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Queen'S Gate Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Airlie Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Cadogan Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Bacheler Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Malm Street

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Bus/Coach Station

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Bus/Coach Station

    Kingston upon Hull 030D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

10,546 published events cover 12 months, averaging 879 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 4,055 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.