Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in IP3 9BD

IP3 9BD: 16 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the IP3 property report.

Latest recorded sale
6 February 2026
All recorded sales
16
Since 28 July 1998
Five-year median
£304,500
Sales in five-year window
5

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 9
Semi-detached 4
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale price
1998 1 £78,000 £78,000-
2005 1 £170,000 -£170,000
2006 2 £165,000 £190,000£140,000
2012 1 £150,000 £150,000-
2014 2 £204,500 £245,000£164,000
2019 2 £305,000 £305,000-
2020 1 £300,000 £300,000-
2021 2 £307,500 £307,500-
2022 1 £325,000 £325,000-
2025 2 £287,250 £304,500£270,000
2026 1 £240,000 -£240,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-13 of 13 properties · 16 recorded sales · IP3 9BD

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 16, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 February 2026

    £240,000
  2. 6, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 October 2025

    £304,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 20 September 2020 £300,000
  3. 14, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 January 2025

    £270,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 April 2014 £164,000
  4. 4, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 February 2022

    £325,000
  5. 10, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 September 2021

    £335,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 28 August 2019 £315,000
  6. 8, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 January 2021

    £280,000
  7. 2, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 December 2019

    £295,000
  8. 22, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 May 2014

    £245,000
  9. 24, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 19 October 2012

    £150,000
  10. 14, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 September 2006

    £140,000
  11. 20, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 August 2006

    £190,000
  12. 18, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 October 2005

    £170,000
  13. 22, Ransome Road, Ipswich, IP3 9BD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 July 1998

    £78,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £304,500 from 5 recorded sales in IP3 9BD. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Ipswich is £219,070 in June 2026, down 1.1% year on year.