Schools and education

KT4 8TH: 122 open schools within 5 km. Browse establishment records, phases and source details. Not catchment boundaries.

Need wider context? View the KT4 schools report.

Open schools nearby
122
Nearby establishment records
228
Primary nearby
75
Secondary nearby
22

All establishment records

1-20 of 228 · Within 3.1 miles

  • Brookways School

    Other independent special school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Not applicable, ages 7-17
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 2 January 2018
    Location
    SM3 9BZ, 671 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    KS4 2024/25: Attainment 8 14.5
  • Meadow Primary School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 4-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2008 · Closed 30 June 2018
    Location
    KT17 2LW, 682 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 2-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 July 2018
    Location
    KT17 2LW, 682 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 72% expected standard
  • Sparrow Farm Community Junior School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 2008
    Location
    KT17 2LW, 682 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Stoneleigh First School

    Foundation school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 5-8
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 2008
    Location
    KT17 2LW, 682 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 January 2016
    Location
    KT4 8UT, 797 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good (Improving) - S5 Next
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 90% expected standard
  • Cheam Common Junior School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 December 2015
    Location
    KT4 8UT, 797 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Nonsuch Primary School

    Foundation school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 January 2026
    Location
    KT17 2HQ, 842 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 63% expected standard
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 February 2026
    Location
    KT17 2HQ, 842 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Standards maintained
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-7
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 February 2018
    Location
    KT4 8SS, 860 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Cheam Common Infants' School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-7
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 January 2018
    Location
    KT4 8SS, 860 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School

    Voluntary aided school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 30 November 2025
    Location
    SM3 9DL, 931 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 82% expected standard
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 December 2025
    Location
    SM3 9DL, 931 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Outstanding
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Cheam High School

    Foundation school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-18
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 May 2011
    Location
    SM3 8PW, 953 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-18
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 June 2011
    Location
    SM3 8PW, 953 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not judged
    DfE performance
    KS4 2024/25: Attainment 8 50.7
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2016
    Location
    SM3 8PQ, 962 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not judged
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 84% expected standard
  • Cheam Fields Primary School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 2016
    Location
    SM3 8PQ, 962 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    -
    Location
    KT4 8PG, 1.1 km away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 67% expected standard
  • Cheam Park Farm Junior School

    Foundation school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 March 2011
    Location
    SM3 9UE, 1.1 km away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Cheam Park Farm Junior School

    Academy converter

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Opened 1 April 2011 · Closed 31 August 2016
    Location
    SM3 9UE, 1.1 km away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published

Evidence in context

Schools

122 open schools are in scope, including 75 primary and 22 secondary schools. Brookways School is the nearest published school at 671 m.

Counts describe active establishment records. They do not assess admissions, catchments or quality.