Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in L11 4UA

L11 4UA: 33 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the L11 property report.

Latest recorded sale
14 November 2025
All recorded sales
33
Since 27 June 1996
Five-year median
£106,000
Sales in five-year window
8

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 2
Semi-detached 13
Terraced 9
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
2004 2 £84,725 --£84,725
2005 1 £73,000 -£73,000-
2007 7 £116,000 £130,000£116,000-
2014 1 £55,000 --£55,000
2015 2 £54,500 -£63,000£46,000
2017 1 £50,000 --£50,000
2018 2 £62,500 -£60,000£65,000
2019 1 £70,500 -£70,500-
2020 1 £85,000 -£85,000-
2021 1 £80,000 --£80,000
2023 4 £106,000 -£110,000£102,000
2025 4 £105,500 £95,000£104,000£129,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 24 properties · 33 recorded sales · L11 4UA

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 16, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 November 2025

    £129,000
  2. 32, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 June 2025

    £116,000
  3. 27, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 February 2025

    £92,000
  4. 29, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 January 2025

    £95,000
  5. 31, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 December 2023

    £83,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 August 2019 £70,500
  6. 33, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 September 2023

    £110,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 March 2015 £63,000
  7. 28, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 September 2023

    £110,000
  8. 23, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 August 2023

    £102,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 March 2015 £46,000
  9. 22, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 February 2021

    £80,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 August 2017 £50,000
  10. 30, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 February 2020

    £85,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 9 August 2018 £60,000
  11. 8, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 June 2018

    £65,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 17 February 2014 £55,000
  12. 29, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Detached, Leasehold, new build

    Latest sale · 22 August 2007

    £130,000
  13. 33, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 August 2007

    £116,000
  14. 32, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 July 2007

    £116,000
  15. 31, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, new build

    Latest sale · 6 July 2007

    £116,000
  16. 28, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 July 2007

    £122,000
  17. 27, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 July 2007

    £122,000
  18. 30, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 June 2007

    £116,000
  19. 2, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 November 2005

    £73,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 16 August 2002 £42,000
  20. 10, Carr Close, Liverpool, L11 4UA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 May 2004

    £88,950

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £106,000 from 8 recorded sales in L11 4UA. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Liverpool is £185,307 in June 2026, up 7.2% year on year.