Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in PE19 2DA

PE19 2DA: 21 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the PE19 property report.

Latest recorded sale
1 December 2021
All recorded sales
21
Since 9 October 1995
Five-year median
£225,000
Sales in five-year window
1

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 0
Semi-detached 1
Terraced 6
Flats 9
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Terraced median sale priceFlat or maisonette median sale price
2000 1 £37,000 -£37,000
2002 2 £63,500 £93,000£34,000
2003 1 £110,000 £110,000-
2004 1 £83,000 -£83,000
2006 1 £130,000 £130,000-
2007 3 £116,000 -£116,000
2014 1 £96,500 -£96,500
2015 2 £151,350 £165,200£137,500
2016 2 £150,000 £180,000£120,000
2017 2 £179,500 £218,000£141,000
2020 1 £220,000 £220,000-
2021 1 £225,000 £225,000-

Properties with recorded sales

1-16 of 16 properties · 21 recorded sales · PE19 2DA

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 21, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 December 2021

    £225,000
  2. 13, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 August 2020

    £220,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 30 August 2016 £180,000
  3. 57, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 12 October 2017

    £218,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 28 August 2015 £165,200
  4. 9, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 August 2017

    £141,000
  5. 51, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 July 2016

    £120,000
  6. 29, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 February 2015

    £137,500
  7. 3, Duck Lane, St Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 12 December 2014

    £96,500
  8. 9, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 November 2007

    £118,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 13 April 2004 £83,000
  9. 51, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 July 2007

    £113,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 4 January 2002 £34,000
  10. 29, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 March 2007

    £116,000
  11. 57, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 April 2006

    £130,000
  12. 13, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 May 2003

    £110,000
  13. 25, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 December 2002

    £93,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 1 September 1997 £38,500
  14. 51, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 July 2000

    £37,000
  15. 53, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 7 April 1997

    £45,000
  16. 47, Duck Lane, St. Neots, PE19 2DA

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 October 1995

    £18,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £225,000 from 1 recorded sale in PE19 2DA. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Huntingdonshire is £306,387 in June 2026, up 3.1% year on year.