Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in PL17 7EA

PL17 7EA: 15 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the PL17 property report.

Latest recorded sale
11 May 2026
All recorded sales
15
Since 20 December 2001
Five-year median
£254,000
Sales in five-year window
4

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 2
Semi-detached 9
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale price
2001 1 £70,000 -£70,000
2004 1 £122,500 -£122,500
2006 2 £169,975 -£169,975
2011 1 £148,000 -£148,000
2016 1 £150,000 -£150,000
2017 2 £260,000 £330,000£190,000
2019 2 £178,500 -£178,500
2020 1 £210,000 -£210,000
2024 2 £246,000 £242,000£250,000
2026 2 £357,000 £456,000£258,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-11 of 11 properties · 15 recorded sales · PL17 7EA

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 16, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 May 2026

    £456,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 6 June 2017 £330,000
  2. 1, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 April 2026

    £258,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 20 May 2020 £210,000
    2. 15 February 2017 £190,000
  3. 15, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 December 2024

    £242,000
  4. 2, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 May 2024

    £250,000
  5. 10, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 July 2019

    £185,000
  6. 14, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 July 2019

    £172,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 30 September 2011 £148,000
  7. 9, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 February 2016

    £150,000
  8. 10, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 July 2006

    £172,950
  9. 14, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 April 2006

    £167,000
  10. 6, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 February 2004

    £122,500
  11. 9, Longfield Close, Callington, PL17 7EA

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 December 2001

    £70,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £254,000 from 4 recorded sales in PL17 7EA. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Cornwall is £277,801 in June 2026, up 3.7% year on year.