Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in PR8 4DD

PR8 4DD: 69 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the PR8 property report.

Latest recorded sale
2 February 2026
All recorded sales
69
Since 19 May 1995
Five-year median
£251,000
Sales in five-year window
10

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 8
Semi-detached 34
Terraced 4
Flats 3
Other 1

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale priceFlat or maisonette median sale price
2013 1 £123,500 --£123,500
2014 3 £150,000 -£150,000-
2016 4 £190,250 £287,500£164,750£197,500
2017 1 £199,950 -£199,950-
2018 2 £148,750 ---
2019 1 £428,000 £428,000--
2020 2 £322,500 £400,000£245,000-
2021 2 £175,000 -£255,000£95,000
2022 4 £232,875 £410,000£218,750-
2023 3 £272,500 -£275,750£140,000
2024 1 £255,000 -£255,000-
2026 1 £347,000 -£347,000-

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 50 properties · 69 recorded sales · PR8 4DD

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 20, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 February 2026

    £347,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 9 March 2021 £255,000
    2. 21 October 2016 £146,500
    3. 17 December 2014 £127,500
  2. 22, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 March 2024

    £255,000
  3. 35, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 December 2023

    £272,500
  4. 33a, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 12 October 2023

    £140,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 11 August 2021 £95,000
  5. 49a, The Cottage, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 August 2023

    £279,000
  6. 46, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 July 2022

    £218,750
  7. 5, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 July 2022

    £215,000
  8. 42, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 May 2022

    £410,000
  9. 40a, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 May 2022

    £247,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 3 November 2000 £82,000
  10. 36, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 November 2020

    £400,000
  11. 21, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 January 2020

    £245,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 February 2014 £170,000
  12. 38, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 November 2019

    £428,000
  13. 59, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Other, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 November 2018

    £112,500
  14. 23, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 July 2018

    £185,000
  15. 33, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 September 2017

    £199,950
    1 previous sale
    1. 16 December 2011 £161,000
  16. 26b, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 December 2016

    £287,500
  17. 26, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Flat or maisonette, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 September 2016

    £197,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 10 May 2013 £123,500
  18. 4, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 July 2016

    £183,000
  19. 55, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Leasehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 October 2014

    £150,000
  20. 32, Brighton Road, Southport, PR8 4DD

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 July 2012

    £180,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £251,000 from 10 recorded sales in PR8 4DD. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Sefton is £225,433 in June 2026, up 5.2% year on year.