Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in SA32 8AD

SA32 8AD: 56 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the SA32 property report.

Latest recorded sale
8 August 2025
All recorded sales
56
Since 28 November 1996
Five-year median
£350,000
Sales in five-year window
15

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 44
Semi-detached 3
Terraced 0
Flats 0
Other 9

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceOther median sale price
2014 1 £250,000 £250,000-
2015 1 £283,000 £283,000-
2016 1 £450,000 -£450,000
2017 3 £350,000 £252,500£350,000
2018 1 £255,000 --
2019 3 £75,000 £212,500£75,000
2020 6 £307,000 £307,000£230,000
2021 6 £400,000 £395,000£420,000
2022 3 £470,000 £405,000£475,000
2023 4 £417,500 £300,000£1,797,000
2024 4 £350,000 £350,000-
2025 2 £405,000 £240,000£570,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 56 properties · 56 recorded sales · SA32 8AD

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. Rhyd Adlais, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 August 2025

    £240,000
  2. Ffermdy Capel Isaf, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Other, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 11 February 2025

    £570,000
  3. Maes Mihathan, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 August 2024

    £350,000
  4. Minyffordd, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 22 August 2024

    £350,000
  5. Drws Y Coed, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 12 July 2024

    £280,000
  6. Yr Hafan, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 January 2024

    £560,000
  7. Springfield, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 September 2023

    £300,000
  8. Oak Vale, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 19 May 2023

    £535,000
  9. Capel Dewi Isaf, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Other, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 23 February 2023

    £1,797,000
  10. Old Chapel, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 January 2023

    £300,000
  11. Delfryn, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 October 2022

    £340,000
  12. Gwynfryn, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 4 March 2022

    £470,000
  13. Yr Hafan, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Other, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 January 2022

    £475,000
  14. Minyffordd, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 December 2021

    £280,000
  15. Oaklands, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 17 November 2021

    £510,000
  16. Berllan Deg, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 June 2021

    £405,000
  17. Yr Hafan, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 April 2021

    £75,000
  18. Iscoed, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Other, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 March 2021

    £420,000
  19. Sandian, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 February 2021

    £395,000
  20. Perth Helyg, Capel Dewi, Carmarthen, SA32 8AD

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 November 2020

    £360,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £350,000 from 15 recorded sales in SA32 8AD. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Carmarthenshire is £197,547 in June 2026, up 6.1% year on year.