Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in SL6 1PG

SL6 1PG: 16 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the SL6 property report.

Latest recorded sale
18 October 2024
All recorded sales
16
Since 21 March 2014
Five-year median
£765,000
Sales in five-year window
4

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 0
Semi-detached 4
Terraced 7
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Semi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
2014 9 £670,000 £680,000£670,000
2015 2 £715,000 £715,000-
2021 1 £715,750 -£715,750
2023 2 £765,000 £745,000£785,000
2024 2 £812,500 £725,000£900,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-11 of 11 properties · 16 recorded sales · SL6 1PG

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 1, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 October 2024

    £900,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 21 March 2014 £670,000
  2. 9, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 February 2024

    £725,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 27 June 2014 £680,000
  3. 2, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 18 October 2023

    £785,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 12 May 2014 £668,800
  4. 8, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 9 June 2023

    £745,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 29 August 2014 £680,000
  5. 7, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 February 2021

    £715,750
    1 previous sale
    1. 24 September 2014 £642,500
  6. 10, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, new build

    Latest sale · 27 March 2015

    £710,000
  7. 12, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Semi-detached, Freehold, new build

    Latest sale · 6 March 2015

    £720,000
  8. 6, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 5 September 2014

    £670,000
  9. 3, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, new build

    Latest sale · 29 August 2014

    £638,500
  10. 4, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, new build

    Latest sale · 14 August 2014

    £685,000
  11. 5, Folly Hill Gardens, Maidenhead, SL6 1PG

    Terraced, Freehold, new build

    Latest sale · 18 July 2014

    £680,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £765,000 from 4 recorded sales in SL6 1PG. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for Windsor and Maidenhead is £576,992 in June 2026, down 2.2% year on year.