Schools and education

SW16 4UT: 212 open schools within 5 km. Browse establishment records, phases and source details. Not catchment boundaries.

Need wider context? View the SW16 schools report.

Open schools nearby
212
Nearby establishment records
432
Primary nearby
125
Secondary nearby
26

All establishment records

1-20 of 432 · Within 3.1 miles

  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 April 2014
    Location
    CR7 7QT, 701 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 80% expected standard
  • Winterbourne Junior Boys' School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 March 2014
    Location
    CR7 7QT, 701 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    -
    Location
    CR7 7QT, 701 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 89% expected standard
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-7
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    -
    Location
    CR7 7QT, 701 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Good
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Tamworth Manor High School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-16
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 2006
    Location
    CR4 1BP, 802 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • William Morris Middle School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Middle deemed secondary, ages 9-13
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 1990
    Location
    CR4 1PJ, 808 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    -
    Location
    CR4 1PJ, 808 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 67% expected standard
  • Norbury Manor Infant School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 5-7
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 1991
    Location
    SW16 5QR, 833 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Norbury Manor Junior School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 August 1991
    Location
    SW16 5QR, 833 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    -
    Location
    SW16 5QR, 833 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 55% expected standard
  • Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-18
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2006
    Location
    CR4 1BP, 885 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Outstanding
    DfE performance
    KS4 2024/25: Attainment 8 53.7
  • Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 May 2011
    Location
    CR7 6DL, 943 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 80% expected standard
  • Gonville Primary School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 30 April 2011
    Location
    CR7 6DL, 943 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-19
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 January 2012
    Location
    CR7 8BT, 952 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Good
    DfE performance
    KS4 2024/25: Attainment 8 46.4
  • Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College for Girls

    Foundation school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Secondary, ages 11-19
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 31 December 2011
    Location
    CR7 8BT, 952 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Kensington Avenue Infant School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-7
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 1 September 2005
    Location
    CR7 8BT, 972 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Kensington Avenue Junior School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 7-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Closed 1 September 2005
    Location
    CR7 8BT, 972 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Garden Primary School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 3-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2002 · Closed 31 August 2014
    Location
    CR4 1JW, 992 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published
  • Harris Primary Academy Merton

    Academy sponsor led

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 2-11
    Status
    Open
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2014
    Location
    CR4 1JW, 992 m away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    School remains Outstanding
    DfE performance
    KS2 2024/25: 78% expected standard
  • Kensington Avenue Primary School

    Community school

    View published school data
    Phase and ages
    Primary, ages 4-11
    Status
    Closed
    Dates
    Opened 1 September 2005 · Closed 31 January 2019
    Location
    CR7 8BT, 1.1 km away
    Latest Ofsted outcome
    Not published
    DfE performance
    Not published

Evidence in context

Schools

212 open schools are in scope, including 125 primary and 26 secondary schools. Winterbourne Boys' Academy is the nearest published school at 701 m.

Counts describe active establishment records. They do not assess admissions, catchments or quality.