Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in YO32 2GH

YO32 2GH: 115 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the YO32 property report.

Latest recorded sale
2 April 2026
All recorded sales
115
Since 6 January 1995
Five-year median
£260,000
Sales in five-year window
13

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 9
Semi-detached 39
Terraced 3
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
2013 5 £173,000 £212,500£172,500-
2014 1 £210,000 -£210,000-
2015 3 £180,000 -£200,056£175,000
2016 1 £240,000 --£240,000
2017 4 £217,500 £310,000£175,000-
2019 4 £207,500 -£207,500-
2021 2 £257,500 £285,000£230,000-
2022 1 £260,000 -£260,000-
2023 4 £262,500 £320,000£225,000-
2024 2 £277,500 -£277,500-
2025 3 £250,000 -£250,000-
2026 1 £227,000 -£227,000-

Properties with recorded sales

1-20 of 51 properties · 115 recorded sales · YO32 2GH

July 2021 to July 2026

  1. 45, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 April 2026

    £227,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 14 August 1998 £59,000
  2. 7, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 August 2025

    £250,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 16 June 2006 £157,000
    2. 29 June 2001 £78,750
    3. 2 January 1997 £53,000
  3. 9, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 24 March 2025

    £280,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 31 May 2019 £225,000
    2. 15 October 2004 £144,000
  4. 22, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 31 January 2025

    £230,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 15 July 2005 £167,500
    2. 16 June 1997 £53,375
  5. 27, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 June 2024

    £275,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 September 1995 £58,000
  6. 4, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 April 2024

    £280,000
  7. 62, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 November 2023

    £225,000
    4 previous sales
    1. 10 August 2005 £150,000
    2. 10 May 2002 £87,000
    3. 24 March 1998 £53,000
    4. 9 February 1996 £49,500
  8. 11, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 October 2023

    £225,000
  9. 57, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 13 October 2023

    £300,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 14 June 2002 £134,950
    2. 21 April 1995 £66,250
  10. 35, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 28 September 2023

    £320,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 22 September 2005 £195,000
  11. 21, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 15 July 2022

    £260,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 31 May 2019 £215,000
    2. 9 June 2000 £64,950
  12. 67, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 8 December 2021

    £230,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 1 August 2017 £175,000
    2. 11 March 2015 £180,000
  13. 37, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 10 September 2021

    £285,000
  14. 43, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 16 October 2019

    £200,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 12 March 2010 £125,000
    2. 5 October 2007 £168,000
  15. 42, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 3 May 2019

    £200,000
    5 previous sales
    1. 27 November 2012 £160,000
    2. 22 September 2006 £160,000
    3. 8 April 2004 £122,500
    4. 26 February 2003 £118,500
    5. 24 May 2001 £69,000
  16. 68, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 December 2017

    £260,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 3 August 2007 £241,000
  17. 69, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 24 November 2017

    £310,000
  18. 52, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 20 March 2017

    £155,000
    2 previous sales
    1. 8 March 2006 £118,000
    2. 8 August 1995 £38,000
  19. 47, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 July 2016

    £240,000
  20. 60, Kirkcroft, Wigginton, York, YO32 2GH

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 29 October 2015

    £175,000
    3 previous sales
    1. 2 March 2007 £152,950
    2. 31 March 2006 £141,000
    3. 31 March 1995 £46,000

Evidence in context

Property market

The five-year median is £260,000 from 13 recorded sales in YO32 2GH. This is a recorded-sale statistic, not a current valuation.

The latest UK House Price Index average for York is £309,611 in June 2026, up 4.8% year on year.