Skip to main content

Property prices and recorded sales in IP31 2BS

IP31 2BS: 19 recorded property sales with dates, prices and address history. HM Land Registry records, not current valuations.

Need wider context? View the IP31 property report.

Latest recorded sale
2 December 2019
All recorded sales
19
Since 21 October 1996
Five-year median
Not available
Sales in five-year window
Not available

Properties by latest recorded type

Detached 2
Semi-detached 5
Terraced 3
Flats 0
Other 0

Annual property market

Bars show recorded Price Paid sales. Lines show median sale prices. Hover or tap a year for exact values, or select a legend item to show or hide a series.

Annual property market data
Year Recorded sales All property types median sale price Detached median sale priceSemi-detached median sale priceTerraced median sale price
1997 1 £74,000 -£74,000-
1998 2 £111,500 -£111,500-
2000 2 £178,500 £172,000£185,000-
2002 3 £139,995 -£178,750£139,995
2004 1 £193,500 -£193,500-
2005 2 £266,250 -£267,500£265,000
2006 1 £290,000 -£290,000-
2009 1 £169,950 -£169,950-
2012 1 £250,000 £250,000--
2013 1 £179,000 -£179,000-
2014 1 £198,500 -£198,500-
2019 2 £285,000 -£200,000£370,000

Properties with recorded sales

1-10 of 10 properties · 19 recorded sales · IP31 2BS

  1. Gable End, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 2 December 2019

    £370,000
  2. Courtfield, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 1 February 2019

    £200,000
    1 previous sale
    1. 16 August 2013 £179,000
  3. Foundry Cottage, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 26 November 2014

    £198,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 May 2009 £169,950
  4. Lilac Cottage, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 14 September 2012

    £250,000
  5. Foundry House, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 6 September 2006

    £290,000
    4 previous sales
    1. 12 December 2005 £267,500
    2. 21 May 2002 £235,000
    3. 31 March 2000 £185,000
    4. 18 August 1998 £142,500
  6. Gable End, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 30 September 2005

    £265,000
  7. Foundry Cottage, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 27 May 2004

    £193,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 8 April 1998 £80,500
  8. Tradescant Cottage, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Terraced, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 21 June 2002

    £139,995
    1 previous sale
    1. 21 October 1996 £60,000
  9. Courtfield, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Semi-detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 24 May 2002

    £122,500
    1 previous sale
    1. 21 February 1997 £74,000
  10. Lilac Cottage, Old Bury Road, Stanton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2BS

    Detached, Freehold, existing property

    Latest sale · 25 May 2000

    £172,000