Skip to main content

Recorded crime near S3 8DS

S3 8DS: 12,367 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the S3 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
991
Records within 1 mile
12,367
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of S3 8DS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of S3 8DS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,084
August 20251,051
September 20251,094
October 20251,145
November 20251,083
December 20251,013
January 2026968
February 2026928
March 20261,020
April 2026945
May 20261,045
June 2026991
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026991Violence and sexual offences307
May 20261,045Violence and sexual offences350
April 2026945Violence and sexual offences307
March 20261,020Violence and sexual offences368
February 2026928Violence and sexual offences295
January 2026968Violence and sexual offences293
December 20251,013Violence and sexual offences314
November 20251,083Violence and sexual offences337
October 20251,145Violence and sexual offences303
September 20251,094Violence and sexual offences335
August 20251,051Violence and sexual offences310
July 20251,084Violence and sexual offences335

Every published record

326-350 of 12,367

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Exeter Way

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Petrol Station

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Other theft

    June 2026

    On or near Egerton Lane

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Egerton Lane

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Awaiting court outcome

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Shopping Area

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Burglary

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Thomas Street

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Charter Row

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Parking Area

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Headford Gardens

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Fitzwilliam Street

    Sheffield 074A

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Edward Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Netherthorpe Road

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Brocco Lane

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Edward Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Radford Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Violence and sexual offences

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,367 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,031 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,854 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.