Skip to main content

Recorded crime near S3 8DS

S3 8DS: 12,367 published crime events across 12 months within 1 mile. Check Police.uk coverage limitations.

Need wider context? View the S3 recorded crime report.

Latest published month
June 2026
Records in latest month
991
Records within 1 mile
12,367
Months covered
12

Month-by-month history

Every available month within 1 mile of S3 8DS

Monthly records trend

Published monthly records within 1 mile of S3 8DS.

Monthly records trend data
PeriodRecorded crime events
July 20251,084
August 20251,051
September 20251,094
October 20251,145
November 20251,083
December 20251,013
January 2026968
February 2026928
March 20261,020
April 2026945
May 20261,045
June 2026991
Monthly recorded crime history
Published monthRecordsLargest category that monthCategory records
June 2026991Violence and sexual offences307
May 20261,045Violence and sexual offences350
April 2026945Violence and sexual offences307
March 20261,020Violence and sexual offences368
February 2026928Violence and sexual offences295
January 2026968Violence and sexual offences293
December 20251,013Violence and sexual offences314
November 20251,083Violence and sexual offences337
October 20251,145Violence and sexual offences303
September 20251,094Violence and sexual offences335
August 20251,051Violence and sexual offences310
July 20251,084Violence and sexual offences335

Every published record

351-375 of 12,367

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Shoplifting

    June 2026

    On or near Brownell Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Public order

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Possession of weapons

    June 2026

    On or near Ellis Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Upper Allen Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Drugs

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Unable to prosecute suspect

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Investigation complete; no suspect identified

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Criminal damage and arson

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Daisy Walk

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Hoyle Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Anti-social behaviour

    June 2026

    On or near Ellis Street

    Sheffield 073E

    Outcome

    Outcome not supplied

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Angel Street

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Police Station

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

  • Other crime

    June 2026

    On or near Union Street

    Sheffield 073D

    Outcome

    Under investigation

Evidence in context

Recorded crime

12,367 published events cover 12 months, averaging 1,031 events per published month. The largest recorded category is Violence and sexual offences with 3,854 events.

The source publishes anonymised street-level events. These figures are not a measure of safety for an individual address.